Send Message
ADDTEK CHEMICAL SHANGHAI CO LTD
Email isoparaffin@add-tek.com TEL 86-21-63352916
Home > products > C13 14 Isoparaffin >
C13 14 Isoparaffin for fragrance for perfume
  • C13 14 Isoparaffin for fragrance for perfume
  • C13 14 Isoparaffin for fragrance for perfume

C13 14 Isoparaffin for fragrance for perfume

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name ADDSOL
Certification ISO9001/SGS
Model Number C13 14 isoparaffin Fragrance grade
Product Details
Delivery:
Within 15 Days
Grade:
Fragrance Grade
Packing Type:
ISO Tank/Flexi Tank Packing
Density@20°C:
0.756g/cm3
Flash Point:
80°C Min
Color, Saybolt:
+30
Sulphur (S):
1.0mg/kg Max
Bromine (Br):
5.0mg Br/100g Max
Appearance:
Colorless Transparent Liquid
High Light: 

Good Solvency C13 14 isoparaffin

,

C13 14 isoparaffin High Purity

,

liquid isoparaffin For Fragrance

Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
300 KGS
Price
USD1.7~2.0/KG
Packaging Details
150kg barrel; IBC; isotank;Flexi Tank
Delivery Time
15 days
Payment Terms
L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability
4500mt per year
Product Description

C13 14 isoparaffin for fragrance for perfume

C13 14 isoparaffin advantages in fragrance using

1. Perfect solvency power: C13 14 isoparaffin can dissolve a wide range of fragrance ingredients.

2. Low aromatic: C13 14 isoparaffin have a low aromatic, which makes them an ideal solvent for use in perfumes. C13 14 isoparaffin do not interfere with the fragrance of the perfume and allow the true scent of the fragrance ingredients to be experienced.

3. Low toxicity: C13 14 isoparaffin generally considered safe for use in perfumes. C13 14 isoparaffin not cause significant skin irritation or sensitization in humans.

4. Good spreading properties: C13 14 isoparaffin have good spreading properties, which means they can be evenly distributed on the skin. This helps to ensure that the fragrance is delivered uniformly and lasts longer.

 

C13 C14 isoparaffin applications in different fragrances

Name Types of fragrances
C13 14 isoparaffin Fine fragrances
C13 14 isoparaffin Body sprays
C13 14 isoparaffin Colognes
C13 14 isoparaffin Room fresheners;deodorants

 

Reasons why of C13 14 isoparaffin can be used in fragrance

1. Super good solvency: C13 14 isoparaffin have excellent solvency power and can dissolve a wide range of cosmetic ingredients. This makes them ideal for use as solvents in personal care products.

2. Great spreading properties: C13 14 isoparaffin have good speady,which means they can be evenly distributed over the skin or hair. This helps to ensure that other cosmetic ingredients are delivered uniformly.

3. Non-greasy texture: C13 14 isoparaffin have a lightweight and non greasy texture, which makes them ideal for use in lotions and other emulsions. C13 14 isoparaffin can provide a smooth and silky texture without leaving a greasy residue.

4. Moisturizing properties: C13 14 isoparaffin have moisturizing properties that can help to hydrate and soften the skin or hair. This makes them ideal for use in products such as lotions, creams, and hair conditioners.

 

 C13 14 isoparaffin low toxicity manifestations

A. Low vapor pressure: C13 14 isoparaffin have a low vapor pressure, which means they do not easily evaporate into the air. This reduces the potential for inhalation exposure, which is a common route of exposure for many chemicals.

B. Low oral toxicity: C13 14 isoparaffin have low oral toxicity, which means they are not toxic if ingested. However, C13 14 isoparaffin still important to avoid ingestion.

C. Low skin irritation: C13 14 isoparaffin are not known to cause significant skin irritation or sensitization in humans. This makes them safe for use in personal care products that come in contact with the skin.

D. Low environmental impact: C13 14 isoparaffin are not considered persistent or bioaccumulative in the environment, which means they do not build up in the food chain or persist in the environment for long periods. This reduces the potential for environmental exposure and toxicity.

 

C13 14 isoparaffin packing and delivery details

Loading Port: Shanghai; Zhangjiagang Port China.

Packing: Steel drum; isotanks;felxitank packing;IBC drum.

 

FAQ of C13 14 isoparaffin

1.Can C13 14 isoparaffin be used to clean food processing equipment?

Isoparaffin H is generally not recommended for use in cleaning food processing equipment. It is not approved by FDA for us in food contact applications.

2. Can C13 14 isoparaffin used as food additives?

  Isoparaffin are not approved for food addtives by regulatory agencies such as the US Food and Drug Administration or the European Food Safety  Authority.

3. Why C13 14 isoparaffin can be used in perfume productions?

C13 14 isoparaffin has excellent spreading properties, they are used to dissolve and carry other fragrance ingredients and help to ensure that the fragrance is evenly distributed on the skin.

 

C13 14 Isoparaffin for fragrance for perfume 0C13 14 Isoparaffin for fragrance for perfume 1

 

 

 

 

CONTACT US AT ANY TIME

86-21-63352916
C/20F, 900 YISHAN ROAD, XUHUI, SHANGHAI, 200233, CHINA
Send your inquiry directly to us